write review
updated on 28 January 2020

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 16:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  13 h 5 min.
13 h 5 min

Official Data

Official Name
FRASER AND WHEELER LIMITED
Reg. office address
Michael House, Castle Street, EX4 3LQ, Exeter
Company Number
07190382
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
22/10/2010 - OXTON VALLEY LIMITED
SIC Code
64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
16 Mar 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
19 Queen Street, Dawlish, EX7 9HB
19 Queen Street Dawlish Devon EX7 9HB United Kingdom

Description

Opening Hours: 9.00am - 6.00pm Monday to Friday 9:00am - 4:00pm Saturday.


Company description
The knowledge of property amassed by Fraser & Wheeler Estate Agents is remarkable, indeed many local properties have been sold by the directors not just once but several times over. This knowledge and experience is invaluable in determining & ensuring that the correct pricing and marketing strategy is applied when a property is placed on the market.
Services
letting agents, property services, Estate Agents
Fraser & Wheeler is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Fraser & Wheeler

5 from 5

Very good

76 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Fraser & Wheeler!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 19 Queen Street
    EX7 9HB  Dawlish
    01626 862379
  2. 12 Queen Street
    EX7 9HB  Dawlish
    01626 866693
  3. 9 QUEEN STREET
    EX7 9HB  Dawlish
    01626 862057
  4. Scala House ,1 Lawn Terrace
    EX7 9PY  Dawlish
    01626 866111
  5. 16 The Strand
    EX7 9PS  Dawlish
    01626 440015
  6. 19 IDDESLEIGH TERRACE
    EX7 9HY  Dawlish
    01626 866900
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies